Nearest Sauna beta

The S'wet Effect

Contrast therapy in New Lenox, ILFrom $20Verified Oct 16Cold Plunge - first visit$10

The S'wet Effect is a contrast therapy studio in New Lenox, Illinois. Guests book private infrared sauna suites that include red light therapy and chromotherapy, and can pair a 45 minute sauna session with a 15 minute cold plunge. Sessions can be booked alone or with a friend or a group of three. A rinse shower, towel drop and hair and makeup station are available after sessions. Single sessions are priced at $40 for the sauna, $20 for the cold plunge and $50 for the combined contrast session, with reduced first visit prices. Monthly memberships and individual or shareable session packs are also offered. Visits are by appointment, and bookings are handled online.

Chicago#21of 52 venues10 behind #1
All metros#327of 743No change this week
Editorial score88.9/ 100Checked Oct 16

Prices

As listed on the venue website, Oct 16
Visits6
Cold Plunge - first visitFirst cold plunge visit$10
Private Infrared Sauna - first visitFirst sauna visit$20
Contrast Therapy - first visitFirst contrast therapy visit$25
Cold Plunge - Single sessionLimit one session per day$20
Private Infrared Sauna - Single session45-minute private infrared sauna session$40
Contrast Therapy - Single session45-minute private infrared sauna plus 15-minute cold plunge$50
Packs2
Contrast Therapy - 10 sessions10 visits, $34.90 each. Individual, non-shareable; use within one year$349
Contrast Therapy - 20 sessions20 visits, $29.95 each. Individual, non-shareable; use within one year$599
Memberships4
Cold Plunge Only - MonthlyUnlimited 15-minute cold plunge sessions$99/mo
Founding Monthly MembershipUnlimited 45-minute infrared sessions and unlimited 15-minute cold plunge sessions; cancel anytime$179/mo
Private Infrared Sauna - MonthlyMembership$199/mo
Contrast Therapy Combo - MonthlyUnlimited 45-minute infrared sauna sessions and unlimited 15-minute cold plunge sessions$249/mo

Facilities

1 heat, 1 cold
Heat
Private infrared sauna suite
Cold
Cold plunge
Treatments
Red light therapy
Private and group
Group sessionsPrivate suite
Comfort
Showers

Where it ranks in Chicago

All 52 in Chicago
1
Chicago · Contrast therapy · Verified Oct 16
Infrared150°FCold plunge45°FSession$25
98.9score
2
Bolingbrook · Contrast therapy · Verified Oct 16
Session$4090-Day Transformation Trial$89
98.9score
21
The S'wet EffectYou are here
New Lenox · Contrast therapy · Verified Oct 16
88.9score
49 more venues in ChicagoSee all 52

Nearby

The next 4 in Chicago, by score

Is this your business?Suggest a correction and we re-check it against your website.

Suggest a correction