Nearest Sauna beta

HaloHeat Sauna Studios

Infrared studio in Aurora, ILFrom $49Verified Oct 16First session intro$25

HaloHeat Sauna Studios is a private infrared sauna studio at 4044 Fox Valley Center Dr in Aurora, Illinois. Each visit takes place in a fully private suite where guests control the temperature. A session includes a 45-minute infrared sauna with red light therapy and salt therapy, plus up to 30 minutes in a lounge with massage chairs. Towels, tea and filtered water are provided, and free parking is available. A first session is offered for $25. Drop-in sessions are listed at $49 for one and $139 for three. Monthly memberships are listed at $89 for four sessions, $149 for eight sessions and $179 for unlimited sessions, and they renew automatically each month.

Chicago#3of 52 venuesTied with #1
All metros#19of 743No change this week
Editorial score98.9/ 100Checked Oct 16

Prices

As listed on the venue website, Oct 16
First session introFirst session$25
Drop-in 1 session$49
Drop-in 3 sessions3 visits, $46.33 each$139
Escape 4 sessions per monthAuto-renews monthly$89/mo
Rejuvenate 8 sessions per monthAuto-renews monthly$149/mo
Halo Oasis unlimited sessionsUnlimited sessions, auto-renews monthly$179/mo

Facilities

1 heat
Heat
Private infrared sauna suite with red light and salt therapy
Treatments
MassageRed light therapy
Private and group
Private suite
Comfort
LoungeParkingTowels included

Policies

  • 18 and over

Where it ranks in Chicago

All 52 in Chicago
1
Chicago · Contrast therapy · Verified Oct 16
Infrared150°FCold plunge45°FSession$25
98.9score
2
Bolingbrook · Contrast therapy · Verified Oct 16
Session$4090-Day Transformation Trial$89
98.9score
49 more venues in ChicagoSee all 52

Nearby

The next 4 in Chicago, by score

Is this your business?Suggest a correction and we re-check it against your website.

Suggest a correction