Nearest Sauna beta

The Longevity Collective

Recovery studio in Fairfax, CAFrom $100Verified Oct 15Intro Pack (1 Sauna + Cold Plunge, 1 Prism Pod red light, 1 $220

The Longevity Collective is a biohacking and longevity spa at 771 Center Blvd in Fairfax, California. Its sauna and cold plunge service pairs an ice water plunge tub with an infrared sauna, and sessions can include one or two guests. Pricing listed on the site is $100 for a single session, $270 for three sessions and $800 for ten. Monthly sauna and plunge memberships are offered at one or two visits per week. The venue also provides red light therapy in a light pod, PEMF therapy, mild hyperbaric oxygen therapy, cranial therapy, a Somadome meditation pod, and consultations with a concierge doctor. It is open daily, with shorter hours on Sunday. Booking is handled online or by phone.

SF Bay Area#38of 49 venues20.4 behind #1
All metros#538of 743No change this week
Editorial score78.9/ 100Checked Oct 15

Prices

As listed on the venue website, Oct 15
Intro Pack (1 Sauna + Cold Plunge, 1 Prism Pod red light, 1 Includes one sauna + cold plunge, one red light therapy and one PEMF session$220
Sauna + Cold Plunge, one session (1-2 guests)1-2 guests$100
Sauna + Cold Plunge, 3 sessions3 visits, $90 each. 1-2 guests$270
Sauna + Cold Plunge, 10 sessions10 visits, $80 each. 1-2 guests$800
Sauna + Plunge Membership, 1x per week1x per week, $75/session$300/mo
Sauna + Plunge Membership, 2x per week2x per week, $62.50/session$500/mo

Facilities

1 heat, 1 cold
Heat
Infrared sauna
Cold
Cold plunge tub
Treatments
CompressionRed light therapy

Where it ranks in San Francisco

All 49 in the SF Bay Area
1
San Francisco · Banya · Verified Oct 15
Finnish220°FOpen late
99.3score
2
Mill Valley · Sauna studio · Verified Oct 15
30 min$45
97.5score
46 more venues in the SF Bay AreaSee all 49

Nearby

The next 4 in the SF Bay Area, by score

Is this your business?Suggest a correction and we re-check it against your website.

Suggest a correction