Nearest Sauna beta

Bayport Athletic Recovery

Recovery studio in Bayport, NYFrom $25Verified Oct 16

Bayport Athletic Recovery is a recovery studio at 730 Montauk Highway in Bayport, New York, serving the Long Island community. It is run by a licensed massage therapist and focuses on people with active lifestyles. Services include massage in 30, 60 and 90 minute lengths, trigger point therapy, IV drip, sauna, cold plunge, LED light sessions and recovery air sessions. A sauna session of 30 to 60 minutes is listed at $40, a 15 minute cold plunge at $25, and a combined 60 minute sauna and cold plunge treatment at $60. Memberships and gift certificates are available through the online booking page.

New York City#65of 147 venues11.7 behind #1
All metros#341of 743No change this week
Editorial score87.9/ 100Checked Oct 16

Prices

As listed on the venue website, Oct 16
Cold Plunge 15 min session15 minutes$25
Sauna session30 to 60 minute session$40
Sauna + Cold Plunge 60 min treatment60 minutes$60

Facilities

1 cold
Cold
Cold Plunge
Treatments
CompressionMassageRed light therapy

Where it ranks in New York City

All 147 in New York City
1
Palisades Park · Korean spa · Verified Oct 16
Day pass$59Open late
99.6score
2
Morganville · Banya · Verified Oct 16
Day pass$30Open late
99.3score
144 more venues in New York CitySee all 147

Nearby

The next 4 in New York City, by score

Is this your business?Suggest a correction and we re-check it against your website.

Suggest a correction