Nearest Sauna beta

Space BAR Wellness West Seattle

Contrast therapy in Seattle, WAFrom $60Verified Oct 16Outdoor214°FPlunges50 / 52 / 55°FNew client Test Flight$99

Space B.A.R. is a recovery studio at 2705 California Ave SW in West Seattle. It has six indoor suites and a communal outdoor area. The outdoor space pairs a traditional high-heat sauna with a shared cold plunge for group and community bookings. Private suites offer infrared saunas, some combined with a cold plunge for contrast sessions, plus a red light therapy room and a room for massage, cupping and acupuncture. Single sessions cost $60 to $70, a five session pack is $279, and monthly plans run from $159 to $259. New clients can try a $99 introductory session. The studio also hosts a monthly guided contrast therapy event and offers coaching through an app. Walk-ins are welcome and parking is available.

Seattle#20of 57 venues5.3 behind #1
All metros#226of 743No change this week
Editorial score93.6/ 100Checked Oct 16

Prices

As listed on the venue website, Oct 16
Visits4
New client Test FlightNew clients$99
Single private sauna session$60
Single communal contrast session$60
Single private contrast session$70
Packs1
5 Session Pack5 visits, $55.80 each. Use for any session: private sauna, private contrast, or communal$279
Memberships4
Relax membershipPer 4 weeks, 4 sessions$159/mo
Recover membershipPer 4 weeks, 8 sessions$209/mo
Remote CoachingPer 4 weeks, 2 sessions plus coaching$249/mo
Perform membershipPer 4 weeks, 12 sessions, includes guest pass$259/mo

Facilities

5 heat, 3 cold
Heat
Outer Space traditional sauna214°FMoon Suite infrared sauna175°FHolds 4Sun Suite infrared sauna175°FHolds 2Galaxy Suite infrared sauna175°FHolds 2Cosmic Suite infrared sauna155°FHolds 3
Cold
Outer Space shared cold plunge50°FMoon Suite cold plunge52°FHolds 4Sun Suite cold plunge55°FHolds 2
Treatments
MassageRed light therapy
Private and group
ClassesGroup sessionsPrivate suiteSocial sauna
Comfort
Outdoor areaParking

Where it ranks in Seattle

All 57 in Seattle
1
S Tacoma Way, Tacoma · Korean spa · Verified Oct 16
Day pass$53Open late
98.9score
2
Renton · Bathhouse · Verified Oct 16
Finnish205°FCold Plunge45°FDay pass$65Co-ed
98.9score
54 more venues in SeattleSee all 57

Nearby

The next 4 in Seattle, by score

Is this your business?Suggest a correction and we re-check it against your website.

Suggest a correction