Nearest Sauna beta

REECESS

Recovery studio in Newport Beach, CAFrom $125Verified Oct 16Biothermal Ritual$295

Reecess is an appointment-only recovery space at 4301 Birch St in Newport Beach. Its main offering is the Biothermal Ritual, a fully guided two-hour session that moves through breathwork, whole-body cryotherapy, hot and cold immersion and sauna, priced at $295. A weekend social session on Saturday and Sunday mornings runs 90 minutes with breathwork, sauna and guided cold plunge rounds, at $195 for two guests or $125 per guest, for adults 18 and over. The venue also lists lymphatic compression, hyperbaric oxygen, massage, facials and performance assessments. Robes, towels, lockers and showers are provided, and guests bring swimwear. A private membership is offered by inquiry. Regular hours are noon to 8 pm Monday through Saturday.

Los Angeles#59of 166 venues6.4 behind #1
All metros#257of 743No change this week
Editorial score92.9/ 100Checked Oct 16

Prices

As listed on the venue website, Oct 16
Biothermal RitualGuided hot and cold restoration experience: breathwork, cryotherapy, sauna, cold and hot immersion$295
REECESS Social per guestSaturday and Sunday 11 AM, includes $50 toward next experience for first-time guests$125
REECESS Social for two guestsSaturday and Sunday 11 AM, two guests, includes $50 toward each guest's next experience$195

Facilities

1 cold
Cold
Cold plunge
Treatments
CompressionCryotherapyMassageRed light therapy
Private and group
Group sessionsSocial sauna
Comfort
LockersParkingRobe includedShowersToiletriesTowels included

Policies

  • Book ahead
  • 18 and over

Where it ranks in Los Angeles

All 166 in Los Angeles
1
City of Industry · Korean spa · Verified Oct 16
Day pass$40Open late
99.3score
2
Los Alamitos · Infrared studio · Verified Oct 16
40 min$45First visit (Solo)$25
98.9score
59
REECESSYou are here
Newport Beach · Recovery studio · Verified Oct 16
92.9score
163 more venues in Los AngelesSee all 166

Nearby

The next 4 in Los Angeles, by score

Is this your business?Suggest a correction and we re-check it against your website.

Suggest a correction